Big Frog Motorsports

2/18/2022 - Volusia Speedway Park

2/18/2022 - Volusia Speedway Park

De Leon Springs, FL

Hot Laps

  • WoOLM
  • Super DIRTcar Series

Qualifying

  • WoOLM
  • Super DIRTcar Series

Opening Ceremonies

Heats

  • WoOLM
  • Super DIRTcar Series

Last Chance Showdowns

  • WoOLM
  • Redraw
  • Super DIRTcar Series

Features

  • WoOLM (40 laps)
  • Super DIRTcar Series (30 laps)

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models59 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Mark Whitener

Mark Whitener

Middleburg, FL

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
Last Chance Showdown 1 9 8 1
Heat 1 9 8 1
Qualifying Group A 17.568 25 -19

Dirt Super Late Models

40 Laps

Case Construction Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 1
2 7 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 5
3 4 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 1
4 5 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
5 6 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 1
6 8 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 2
7 9 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 2
8 17 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 9
9 14 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 5
10 20 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 10
11 1 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -10
12 11 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -1
13 22 6 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 9
14 18 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 4
15 30 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 15
16 13 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -3
17 21 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 4
18 26 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 8
19 27 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 8
20 29 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 9
21 10 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -11
22 16 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -6
23 23 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
24 15 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -9
25 28 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 3
26 12 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -14
27 24 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -3
28 3 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -25
29 19 33M Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -10
30 25 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -5
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33M Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
2 2 6 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
Top 2 transfer
3 4 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 1
4 3 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -1
5 5 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
6 7 99 Dylan Thompson Dylan Thompson Paducah, KY Paducah, KY 1
7 6 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -1
8 9 58 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 1
9 8 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
10 11 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 1
11 13 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 2
12 10 94 Jason Miller Jason Miller Berryville, VA Berryville, VA -2
13 14 0G Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA 1
DNS 12 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
2 2 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
Top 2 transfer
3 7 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 4
4 3 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
5 9 76N Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 4
6 4 44B Colten Burdette Colten Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -2
7 10 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 3
8 5 11B Eli Beets Eli Beets Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -3
9 6 6S Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL -3
10 8 38 Garrett Mosley Garrett Mosley Lawtey, FL Lawtey, FL -2
11 14 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 3
12 11 14R Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -1
13 12 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -1
14 13 14 Chad Walter Chad Walter Jacksonville, MO Jacksonville, MO -1
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 2
2 4 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 2
Top 2 transfer
3 5 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
4 1 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -3
5 13 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 8
6 2 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -4
7 7 130 Chase Osterhoff Chase Osterhoff Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL -
8 6 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -2
9 12 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 3
10 11 22AD Jacob Ulrich Jacob Ulrich Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK 1
11 9 97C Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -2
DNS 8 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
DNS 10 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
2 3 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 1
3 2 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 33M Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 1
5 6 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 1
6 8 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 2
7 4 99 Dylan Thompson Dylan Thompson Paducah, KY Paducah, KY -3
8 9 58 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 1
9 7 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -2
10 10 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 2 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
3 5 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV 2
Top 3 transfer
4 6 6 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
5 3 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -2
6 7 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 1
7 10 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
8 8 94 Jason Miller Jason Miller Berryville, VA Berryville, VA -
9 9 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
10 4 0G Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA -6
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
2 2 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
3 4 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -1
5 7 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
6 6 11B Eli Beets Eli Beets Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
7 8 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 1
8 5 76N Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -3
9 10 14R Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 1
10 9 14 Chad Walter Chad Walter Jacksonville, MO Jacksonville, MO -1
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
2 2 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
3 3 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
5 6 44B Colten Burdette Colten Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 1
6 7 6S Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 1
7 5 38 Garrett Mosley Garrett Mosley Lawtey, FL Lawtey, FL -2
8 10 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 2
9 8 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -1
10 9 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -1
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
2 4 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 2
3 5 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 2
Top 3 transfer
4 8 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 4
5 3 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -2
6 6 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
7 9 130 Chase Osterhoff Chase Osterhoff Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL 2
8 7 97C Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -1
9 10 22AD Jacob Ulrich Jacob Ulrich Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK 1
10 2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -8
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
2 5 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 3
3 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
Top 3 transfer
4 2 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -2
5 3 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -2
6 8 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 2
7 6 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -1
8 9 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 1
9 7 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -2
2 Laps

Qualifying Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 16.831
2 2 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 16.856
3 3 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 16.969
4 25 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 16.995
5 1 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 17.069
6 28 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 17.079
7 18 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 17.092
8 19 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 17.101
9 20 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 17.116
10 17 99 Dylan Thompson Dylan Thompson Paducah, KY Paducah, KY 17.135
11 14 0G Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA 17.165
12 4 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 17.173
13 15 33M Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 17.204
14 10 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV 17.223
15 26 76N Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 17.237
16 23 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 17.300
17 30 6 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 17.332
18 13 11B Eli Beets Eli Beets Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 17.338
19 24 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 17.401
20 27 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 17.409
21 29 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 17.432
22 22 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 17.465
23 5 94 Jason Miller Jason Miller Berryville, VA Berryville, VA 17.466
24 11 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 17.470
25 6 58 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 17.568
26 12 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 17.604
27 16 14 Chad Walter Chad Walter Jacksonville, MO Jacksonville, MO 17.870
28 21 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 17.947
29 8 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 18.056
30 7 14R Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 18.114
2 Laps

Qualifying Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 16.487
2 10 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 16.520
3 17 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 16.994
4 7 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 17.048
5 29 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 17.054
6 22 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 17.102
7 15 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 17.117
8 4 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 17.122
9 28 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 17.173
10 21 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 17.185
11 27 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 17.210
12 9 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 17.217
13 16 38 Garrett Mosley Garrett Mosley Lawtey, FL Lawtey, FL 17.336
14 26 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 17.359
15 5 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 17.378
16 24 44B Colten Burdette Colten Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 17.403
17 1 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 17.419
18 18 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 17.419
19 19 6S Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 17.425
20 23 97C Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 17.462
21 20 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 17.507
22 14 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 17.547
23 25 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 17.563
24 3 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 17.639
25 8 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 17.648
26 2 130 Chase Osterhoff Chase Osterhoff Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL 17.663
27 11 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 17.687
28 13 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 17.793
29 12 22AD Jacob Ulrich Jacob Ulrich Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK 18.768
Daves Towing
MW Transport
Big Frog Transportation
Steering Buddy
FK Rod Ends
Racecar Engineering
Wilwood
Ocala Restaurant Supply
Keyser Manufacturing
Rocket Chassis
Clements Racing Engines
Integra Racing Shocks
Hoosier Race Tire South by Brian
Fast Shafts
ButlerBuilt
VP Race Fuels
Boswell Oil Company
Action Graphics
Daugherty Motorsports
MyRacePass