$0.00Cart (0)
1/21/2022 - Volusia Speedway Park
De Leon Springs, FL
3pm - Thursday Features
4:15 - Sweep Grandstands
4:30 - Hot Laps / Qualifying
6:50 - Opening Ceremonies
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Competitor Overview
Mark Whitener
Middleburg, FL
Dirt Super Late Models | Start | Finish | +/- |
---|---|---|---|
Last Chance Showdown 2 | 13 | 5 | 8 |
Heat 3 | 11 | 11 | - |
Qualifying Group B | 19.860 | 21 | -7 |
Hot Laps 4 - Group B | - | - |
604 Crate Late Models | Start | Finish | +/- |
---|---|---|---|
Feature | 1 | 27 | -26 |
Heat 4 | 1 | 1 | - |
Qualifying 2 - Group B | 18.743 | 2 | 18 |
Dirt Super Late Models
Feature
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 89 | Ashton Winger Senoia, GA | Senoia, GA | - | |
2 | 2 | 17M | Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA | Chickamauga, GA | - | |
3 | 4 | 44 | Chris Madden Gray Court, SC | Gray Court, SC | 1 | |
4 | 6 | 9 | Devin Moran Dresden, OH | Dresden, OH | 2 | |
5 | 7 | 71 | Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN | Martinsville, IN | 2 | |
6 | 3 | 7 | Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE | Georgetown, DE | -3 | |
7 | 16 | 40B | Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL | Brandon, FL | 9 | |
8 | 8 | 1 | Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL | New Berlin, IL | - | |
9 | 20 | 28 | Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL | Carpentersville, IL | 11 | |
10 | 11 | 1R | Josh Richards Houston, OH | Houston, OH | 1 | |
11 | 26 | 81E | Tanner English Benton, KY | Benton, KY | 15 | |
12 | 18 | 111V | Max Blair Centerville, PA | Centerville, PA | 6 | |
13 | 21 | 16 | Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA | Decorah, IA | 8 | |
14 | 17 | 36 | Logan Martin West Plains, MO | West Plains, MO | 3 | |
15 | 28 | 45 | Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL | Clinton, IL | 13 | |
16 | 22 | 14M | Morgan Bagley Longview, TX | Longview, TX | 6 | |
17 | 25 | B1 | Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN | Lake Elmo, MN | 8 | |
18 | 27 | 11 | Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO | St. Charles, MO | 9 | |
19 | 24 | 99B | Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA | Bear Lake, PA | 5 | |
20 | 12 | 8 | Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC | Mooresville, NC | -8 | |
21 | 15 | 18D | Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC | Fayetteville, NC | -6 | |
22 | 19 | 97 | Cade Dillard Robeline, LA | Robeline, LA | -3 | |
23 | 5 | 29 | Darrell Lanigan Union, KY | Union, KY | -18 | |
24 | 9 | 3S | Brian Shirley Chatham, IL | Chatham, IL | -15 | |
25 | 29 | 32 | Chris Simpson Oxford, IA | Oxford, IA | 4 | |
26 | 13 | 25 | Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA | Zebulon, GA | -13 | |
27 | 23 | 19R | Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA | Marshalltown, IA | -4 | |
DNS | 10 | 6 | Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA | Elk Grove, CA | - | |
DNS | 14 | 20 | Jimmy Owens Newport, TN | Newport, TN | - |
Last Chance Showdown 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 36 | Logan Martin West Plains, MO | West Plains, MO | 3 | |
2 | 1 | 97 | Cade Dillard Robeline, LA | Robeline, LA | -1 | |
3 | 5 | 16 | Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA | Decorah, IA | 2 | |
Top 3 transfer | ||||||
4 | 2 | 81E | Tanner English Benton, KY | Benton, KY | -2 | |
5 | 3 | 19R | Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA | Marshalltown, IA | -2 | |
6 | 6 | 10 | Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA | Eatonton, GA | - | |
7 | 9 | 2 | Dan Stone Thompson, PA | Thompson, PA | 2 | |
8 | 8 | 17 | Justin Hammett Zebulon, GA | Zebulon, GA | - | |
DNS | 7 | 32 | Chris Simpson Oxford, IA | Oxford, IA | - | |
DNS | 10 | 14JR | Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL | St. Augustine, FL | - | |
DNS | 11 | 45 | Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL | Clinton, IL | - | |
DNS | 12 | 28M | Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | - | |
DNS | 13 | 1A | Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL | St. Petersburg, FL | - | |
DNS | 14 | 0 | Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA | Dover, PA | - | |
DNS | 15 | 97C | Cody Overton Thomson, GA | Thomson, GA | - |
Last Chance Showdown 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 111V | Max Blair Centerville, PA | Centerville, PA | - | |
2 | 2 | 28 | Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL | Carpentersville, IL | - | |
3 | 4 | 14M | Morgan Bagley Longview, TX | Longview, TX | 1 | |
Top 3 transfer | ||||||
4 | 5 | 99B | Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA | Bear Lake, PA | 1 | |
5 | 13 | 58 | Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL | Middleburg, FL | 8 | |
6 | 11 | 11 | Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO | St. Charles, MO | 5 | |
7 | 7 | 6S | Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL | St Augustine, FL | - | |
8 | 8 | 76 | Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD | Renner, SD | - | |
9 | 6 | B1 | Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN | Lake Elmo, MN | -3 | |
DNS | 3 | 20RT | Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN | Martinsville, IN | - | |
DNS | 9 | 11B | Stacy Boles Clinton, TN | Clinton, TN | - | |
DNS | 10 | 33 | Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL | Brandon, FL | - | |
DNS | 12 | 18 | Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS | Manhattan, KS | - | |
DNS | 14 | 54 | David Breazeale Four Corners, MS | Four Corners, MS | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 17M | Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA | Chickamauga, GA | - | |
2 | 2 | 71 | Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN | Martinsville, IN | - | |
3 | 3 | 3S | Brian Shirley Chatham, IL | Chatham, IL | - | |
4 | 4 | 25 | Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA | Zebulon, GA | - | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 6 | 97 | Cade Dillard Robeline, LA | Robeline, LA | 1 | |
6 | 5 | 19R | Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA | Marshalltown, IA | -1 | |
7 | 7 | 16 | Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA | Decorah, IA | - | |
8 | 8 | 32 | Chris Simpson Oxford, IA | Oxford, IA | - | |
9 | 10 | 2 | Dan Stone Thompson, PA | Thompson, PA | 1 | |
10 | 9 | 45 | Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL | Clinton, IL | -1 | |
11 | 11 | 1A | Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL | St. Petersburg, FL | - | |
12 | 12 | 97C | Cody Overton Thomson, GA | Thomson, GA | - |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 7 | Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE | Georgetown, DE | - | |
2 | 3 | 1 | Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL | New Berlin, IL | 1 | |
3 | 5 | 1R | Josh Richards Houston, OH | Houston, OH | 2 | |
4 | 2 | 18D | Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC | Fayetteville, NC | -2 | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 4 | 81E | Tanner English Benton, KY | Benton, KY | -1 | |
6 | 8 | 36 | Logan Martin West Plains, MO | West Plains, MO | 2 | |
7 | 11 | 10 | Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA | Eatonton, GA | 4 | |
8 | 9 | 17 | Justin Hammett Zebulon, GA | Zebulon, GA | 1 | |
9 | 6 | 14JR | Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL | St. Augustine, FL | -3 | |
10 | 7 | 28M | Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | -3 | |
11 | 10 | 0 | Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA | Dover, PA | -1 |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 89 | Ashton Winger Senoia, GA | Senoia, GA | - | |
2 | 2 | 29 | Darrell Lanigan Union, KY | Union, KY | - | |
3 | 6 | 6 | Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA | Elk Grove, CA | 3 | |
4 | 7 | 20 | Jimmy Owens Newport, TN | Newport, TN | 3 | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 4 | 111V | Max Blair Centerville, PA | Centerville, PA | -1 | |
6 | 3 | 20RT | Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN | Martinsville, IN | -3 | |
7 | 8 | 99B | Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA | Bear Lake, PA | 1 | |
8 | 9 | 6S | Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL | St Augustine, FL | 1 | |
9 | 10 | 11B | Stacy Boles Clinton, TN | Clinton, TN | 1 | |
10 | 5 | 11 | Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO | St. Charles, MO | -5 | |
11 | 11 | 58 | Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL | Middleburg, FL | - |
Heat 4
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 44 | Chris Madden Gray Court, SC | Gray Court, SC | 2 | |
2 | 2 | 9 | Devin Moran Dresden, OH | Dresden, OH | - | |
3 | 7 | 8 | Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC | Mooresville, NC | 4 | |
4 | 4 | 40B | Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL | Brandon, FL | - | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 1 | 28 | Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL | Carpentersville, IL | -4 | |
6 | 6 | 14M | Morgan Bagley Longview, TX | Longview, TX | - | |
7 | 9 | B1 | Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN | Lake Elmo, MN | 2 | |
8 | 10 | 76 | Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD | Renner, SD | 2 | |
9 | 5 | 33 | Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL | Brandon, FL | -4 | |
10 | 8 | 18 | Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS | Manhattan, KS | -2 | |
11 | 11 | 54 | David Breazeale Four Corners, MS | Four Corners, MS | - |
Qualifying Group A
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 17M | Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA | Chickamauga, GA | 17.298 | |
2 | 6 | 7 | Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE | Georgetown, DE | 17.747 | |
3 | 4 | 71 | Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN | Martinsville, IN | 17.763 | |
4 | 20 | 18D | Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC | Fayetteville, NC | 18.083 | |
5 | 12 | 3S | Brian Shirley Chatham, IL | Chatham, IL | 18.103 | |
6 | 21 | 1 | Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL | New Berlin, IL | 18.141 | |
7 | 8 | 25 | Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA | Zebulon, GA | 18.235 | |
8 | 15 | 81E | Tanner English Benton, KY | Benton, KY | 18.300 | |
9 | 5 | 19R | Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA | Marshalltown, IA | 18.472 | |
10 | 11 | 1R | Josh Richards Houston, OH | Houston, OH | 18.482 | |
11 | 9 | 97 | Cade Dillard Robeline, LA | Robeline, LA | 18.546 | |
12 | 23 | 14JR | Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL | St. Augustine, FL | 18.632 | |
13 | 13 | 16 | Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA | Decorah, IA | 18.685 | |
14 | 7 | 28M | Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | 18.748 | |
15 | 19 | 32 | Chris Simpson Oxford, IA | Oxford, IA | 18.795 | |
16 | 18 | 36 | Logan Martin West Plains, MO | West Plains, MO | 18.846 | |
17 | 10 | 45 | Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL | Clinton, IL | 18.996 | |
18 | 22 | 17 | Justin Hammett Zebulon, GA | Zebulon, GA | 19.403 | |
19 | 14 | 2 | Dan Stone Thompson, PA | Thompson, PA | 19.413 | |
20 | 2 | 0 | Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA | Dover, PA | 19.413 | |
21 | 3 | 1A | Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL | St. Petersburg, FL | 19.413 | |
22 | 16 | 10 | Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA | Eatonton, GA | 19.413 | |
DQ | 17 | 97C | Cody Overton Thomson, GA | Thomson, GA | 18.856 |
Qualifying Group B
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 89 | Ashton Winger Senoia, GA | Senoia, GA | 17.575 | |
2 | 9 | 28 | Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL | Carpentersville, IL | 17.707 | |
3 | 7 | 29 | Darrell Lanigan Union, KY | Union, KY | 17.876 | |
4 | 6 | 9 | Devin Moran Dresden, OH | Dresden, OH | 17.880 | |
5 | 11 | 20RT | Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN | Martinsville, IN | 17.891 | |
6 | 22 | 44 | Chris Madden Gray Court, SC | Gray Court, SC | 17.922 | |
7 | 18 | 111V | Max Blair Centerville, PA | Centerville, PA | 18.115 | |
8 | 5 | 40B | Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL | Brandon, FL | 18.126 | |
9 | 13 | 11 | Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO | St. Charles, MO | 18.167 | |
10 | 12 | 33 | Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL | Brandon, FL | 18.193 | |
11 | 21 | 6 | Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA | Elk Grove, CA | 18.425 | |
12 | 10 | 14M | Morgan Bagley Longview, TX | Longview, TX | 18.540 | |
13 | 23 | 20 | Jimmy Owens Newport, TN | Newport, TN | 18.545 | |
14 | 19 | 8 | Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC | Mooresville, NC | 18.553 | |
15 | 4 | 99B | Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA | Bear Lake, PA | 18.584 | |
16 | 15 | 18 | Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS | Manhattan, KS | 18.654 | |
17 | 20 | 6S | Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL | St Augustine, FL | 18.963 | |
18 | 2 | B1 | Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN | Lake Elmo, MN | 19.255 | |
19 | 17 | 11B | Stacy Boles Clinton, TN | Clinton, TN | 19.505 | |
20 | 1 | 76 | Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD | Renner, SD | 19.860 | |
21 | 14 | 58 | Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL | Middleburg, FL | 19.860 | |
22 | 16 | 54 | David Breazeale Four Corners, MS | Four Corners, MS | 19.860 |
604 Crate Late Models
Feature
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 27 | 67 | Cody Ballard Estill Springs, TN | Estill Springs, TN | 26 | |
2 | 19 | 21 | Trey Bayne Knoxville, TN | Knoxville, TN | 17 | |
3 | 24 | 19 | Jamie Burford Keatchie, LA | Keatchie, LA | 21 | |
4 | 4 | 25 | Donnie Chappell St. Augustine, FL | St. Augustine, FL | - | |
5 | 21 | 86 | Chase Collins Jacksonville, FL | Jacksonville, FL | 16 | |
6 | 28 | 5R | Rodgerick Dykes Smiths Station, AL | Smiths Station, AL | 22 | |
7 | 5 | 00F | Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC | Lincolnton, NC | -2 | |
8 | 16 | 17 | Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL | Ft. White, FL | 8 | |
9 | 13 | 6 | Clay Harris Jupiter, FL | Jupiter, FL | 4 | |
10 | 12 | 23 | Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN | Loudon, TN | 2 | |
11 | 23 | 14 | Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA | Hawkinsville, GA | 12 | |
12 | 2 | 66K | Dylan Knowles Lanett, AL | Lanett, AL | -10 | |
13 | 9 | 66J | Jake Knowles Rome, GA | Rome, GA | -4 | |
14 | 25 | 66 | Jody Knowles Tyrone, GA | Tyrone, GA | 11 | |
15 | 7 | 2 | Trynt Lloyd Jacksonville, FL | Jacksonville, FL | -8 | |
16 | 15 | 08 | Ray Love Jr LaPlata, MD | LaPlata, MD | -1 | |
17 | 17 | 515 | David Markham Jr Live Oak, FL | Live Oak, FL | - | |
18 | 10 | 28M | Sam Mars Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | -8 | |
19 | 11 | 15JR | Ronnie Martin Jr Buena Vista, VA | Buena Vista, VA | -8 | |
20 | 3 | 33 | Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL | Brandon, FL | -17 | |
21 | 6 | 51M | Mack McCarter Gatlinburg, TN | Gatlinburg, TN | -15 | |
22 | 20 | 31 | Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA | Kingston, GA | -2 | |
23 | 18 | 18X | Michael Page Douglasville, GA | Douglasville, GA | -5 | |
24 | 8 | 118 | David Showers Jr St. Augustine, FL | St. Augustine, FL | -16 | |
25 | 26 | 01 | Jason Welshan Maryville, TN | Maryville, TN | 1 | |
26 | 14 | 05 | David Whitener Middleburg, FL | Middleburg, FL | -12 | |
27 | 1 | 5 | Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL | Middleburg, FL | -26 | |
28 | 22 | 2W | Justin Williams Lynchburg, VA | Lynchburg, VA | -6 |
Last Chance Showdown 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 21 | Trey Bayne Knoxville, TN | Knoxville, TN | 1 | |
2 | 4 | 2W | Justin Williams Lynchburg, VA | Lynchburg, VA | 2 | |
Top 2 transfer | ||||||
3 | 3 | 72S | Jeremy Shaw Millport, AL | Millport, AL | - | |
4 | 1 | 4 | Rye Faulk Dublin, GA | Dublin, GA | -3 | |
5 | 12 | 27 | Derrick Shaw Buckhannon, WV | Buckhannon, WV | 7 | |
6 | 6 | 127 | Austin Yarbrough Little River, SC | Little River, SC | - | |
7 | 9 | 5R | Rodgerick Dykes Smiths Station, AL | Smiths Station, AL | 2 | |
8 | 10 | 1 | Ty Ellis Covington, GA | Covington, GA | 2 | |
9 | 16 | 80 | Ben Scott Delmar, DE | Delmar, DE | 7 | |
10 | 21 | 73 | Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN | East Bethel, MN | 11 | |
11 | 14 | 39 | Troy Dixon Temple, GA | Temple, GA | 3 | |
12 | 11 | 67 | Cody Ballard Estill Springs, TN | Estill Springs, TN | -1 | |
13 | 20 | 3K | Kyle Van Sickle Jacksonville, FL | Jacksonville, FL | 7 | |
14 | 5 | 38 | Garrett Mosley Lawtey, FL | Lawtey, FL | -9 | |
15 | 18 | 5C | Johnny Collins Jacksonville, FL | Jacksonville, FL | 3 | |
DQ | 17 | 5D | Dustin Carter Decatur, GA | Decatur, GA | - | |
DQ | 13 | 28 | Mark Evans Alva, FL | Alva, FL | - | |
DQ | 8 | 7F | Jason Fitzgerald Middleburg, FL | Middleburg, FL | - | |
DQ | 7 | 51 | Mikey Kopka Astor, FL | Astor, FL | - | |
DQ | 19 | 26 | Winky Mcgee pilot mountain, NC | pilot mountain, NC | - | |
DQ | 15 | 77SX | Ronnie Sissney Forest, VA | Forest, VA | - |
Last Chance Showdown 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 31 | Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA | Kingston, GA | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 14 | Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA | Hawkinsville, GA | -1 | |
Top 2 transfer | ||||||
3 | 14 | 10C | Chad Olsen Hendricks, MN | Hendricks, MN | 11 | |
4 | 4 | J8 | Jadon Frame Winchester, TN | Winchester, TN | - | |
5 | 8 | 01 | Jason Welshan Maryville, TN | Maryville, TN | 3 | |
6 | 12 | B1 | Braxtin Barber Valley, AL | Valley, AL | 6 | |
7 | 9 | 29 | Dale Moore Reidsville, NC | Reidsville, NC | 2 | |
8 | 13 | 30 | Steven Stratton JR St. Augustine, FL | St. Augustine, FL | 5 | |
9 | 11 | 10 | Ty Giles Norman Park, GA | Norman Park, GA | 2 | |
10 | 19 | 11E | Ken Ellefson Fort Myers, FL | Fort Myers, FL | 9 | |
11 | 5 | 388 | Jackson Hise Ocala, FL | Ocala, FL | -6 | |
12 | 7 | 66 | Jody Knowles Tyrone, GA | Tyrone, GA | -5 | |
13 | 3 | 40 | Jeff Choquette Loxahatchee, FL | Loxahatchee, FL | -10 | |
14 | 15 | 2P | Terry Poore Seymour, TN | Seymour, TN | 1 | |
15 | 16 | 6H | Jimmy Halford Atwood, TN | Atwood, TN | 1 | |
DQ | 17 | 00 | Brandon Dockery Gastonia, NC | Gastonia, NC | - | |
DQ | 20 | 16 | Tom Egner Hinesville, GA | Hinesville, GA | - | |
DQ | 6 | 20G | Chub Gunter Union Grove, NC | Union Grove, NC | - | |
DQ | 10 | 20K | Nick Kirkus Yulee, FL | Yulee, FL | - | |
DQ | 18 | 823 | Jonathan Thomas Dade City, FL | Dade City, FL | - |
Last Chance Showdown 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 86 | Chase Collins Jacksonville, FL | Jacksonville, FL | 1 | |
2 | 3 | 19 | Jamie Burford Keatchie, LA | Keatchie, LA | 1 | |
Top 2 transfer | ||||||
3 | 5 | 01G | Jason Garver Starke, FL | Starke, FL | 2 | |
4 | 1 | 22 | Jeremy Steele York, SC | York, SC | -3 | |
5 | 18 | 71 | Bo Allen Bryceville, FL | Bryceville, FL | 13 | |
6 | 12 | 7J | Dalton Jacobs Reidsville, NC | Reidsville, NC | 6 | |
7 | 9 | 42 | Steven Stratton Sr East Palatka, FL | East Palatka, FL | 2 | |
8 | 7 | 721 | Joe Kump Lake Helen, FL | Lake Helen, FL | -1 | |
9 | 15 | 27T | Tim Ryan Miami, FL | Miami, FL | 6 | |
10 | 6 | 17SSJR | Brenden Smith Dade City, FL | Dade City, FL | -4 | |
11 | 8 | 29S | Cameron Saunders Lake City, FL | Lake City, FL | -3 | |
12 | 16 | 15A | John Bledsoe | 4 | ||
13 | 4 | 45T | Tom Fiebelkorn Lehigh Acres, FL | Lehigh Acres, FL | -9 | |
14 | 10 | 7 | Dan Breuer Troutman, NC | Troutman, NC | -4 | |
15 | 14 | 11K | Joshua Kunstbeck Deland, FL | Deland, FL | -1 | |
DNS | 17 | 12 | Ryan Adams Madison Heights, VA | Madison Heights, VA | - | |
DNS | 20 | 22T | Tim Clark Kennesaw, GA | Kennesaw, GA | - | |
DNS | 11 | 18B | Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL | Yulee, FL | - | |
DNS | 13 | 131 | Matt Herlong Valrico, FL | Valrico, FL | - | |
DNS | 19 | 32 | Shan Smith Dade City, FL | Dade City, FL | - | |
DNS | 21 | 00S | Richie Stephens Phenix City, AL | Phenix City, AL | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 25 | Donnie Chappell St. Augustine, FL | St. Augustine, FL | 1 | |
2 | 3 | 2 | Trynt Lloyd Jacksonville, FL | Jacksonville, FL | 1 | |
3 | 7 | 6 | Clay Harris Jupiter, FL | Jupiter, FL | 4 | |
Top 3 transfer | ||||||
4 | 1 | 4 | Rye Faulk Dublin, GA | Dublin, GA | -3 | |
5 | 4 | 72S | Jeremy Shaw Millport, AL | Millport, AL | -1 | |
6 | 6 | 38 | Garrett Mosley Lawtey, FL | Lawtey, FL | - | |
7 | 12 | 51 | Mikey Kopka Astor, FL | Astor, FL | 5 | |
8 | 14 | 5R | Rodgerick Dykes Smiths Station, AL | Smiths Station, AL | 6 | |
9 | 8 | 67 | Cody Ballard Estill Springs, TN | Estill Springs, TN | -1 | |
10 | 10 | 28 | Mark Evans Alva, FL | Alva, FL | - | |
11 | 13 | 77SX | Ronnie Sissney Forest, VA | Forest, VA | 2 | |
12 | 9 | 5D | Dustin Carter Decatur, GA | Decatur, GA | -3 | |
13 | 5 | 26 | Winky Mcgee pilot mountain, NC | pilot mountain, NC | -8 | |
14 | 11 | 73 | Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN | East Bethel, MN | -3 |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 33 | Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL | Brandon, FL | - | |
2 | 2 | 118 | David Showers Jr St. Augustine, FL | St. Augustine, FL | - | |
3 | 3 | 05 | David Whitener Middleburg, FL | Middleburg, FL | - | |
Top 3 transfer | ||||||
4 | 4 | 21 | Trey Bayne Knoxville, TN | Knoxville, TN | - | |
5 | 6 | 2W | Justin Williams Lynchburg, VA | Lynchburg, VA | 1 | |
6 | 8 | 127 | Austin Yarbrough Little River, SC | Little River, SC | 2 | |
7 | 10 | 7F | Jason Fitzgerald Middleburg, FL | Middleburg, FL | 3 | |
8 | 7 | 1 | Ty Ellis Covington, GA | Covington, GA | -1 | |
9 | 12 | 27 | Derrick Shaw Buckhannon, WV | Buckhannon, WV | 3 | |
10 | 13 | 39 | Troy Dixon Temple, GA | Temple, GA | 3 | |
11 | 5 | 80 | Ben Scott Delmar, DE | Delmar, DE | -6 | |
12 | 9 | 5C | Johnny Collins Jacksonville, FL | Jacksonville, FL | -3 | |
13 | 11 | 3K | Kyle Van Sickle Jacksonville, FL | Jacksonville, FL | -2 |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 66K | Dylan Knowles Lanett, AL | Lanett, AL | - | |
2 | 2 | 66J | Jake Knowles Rome, GA | Rome, GA | - | |
3 | 6 | 08 | Ray Love Jr LaPlata, MD | LaPlata, MD | 3 | |
Top 3 transfer | ||||||
4 | 3 | 14 | Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA | Hawkinsville, GA | -1 | |
5 | 4 | 40 | Jeff Choquette Loxahatchee, FL | Loxahatchee, FL | -1 | |
6 | 9 | 388 | Jackson Hise Ocala, FL | Ocala, FL | 3 | |
7 | 8 | 66 | Jody Knowles Tyrone, GA | Tyrone, GA | 1 | |
8 | 5 | 29 | Dale Moore Reidsville, NC | Reidsville, NC | -3 | |
9 | 7 | 10 | Ty Giles Norman Park, GA | Norman Park, GA | -2 | |
10 | 12 | 30 | Steven Stratton JR St. Augustine, FL | St. Augustine, FL | 2 | |
11 | 10 | 2P | Terry Poore Seymour, TN | Seymour, TN | -1 | |
12 | 11 | 00 | Brandon Dockery Gastonia, NC | Gastonia, NC | -1 | |
13 | 13 | 11E | Ken Ellefson Fort Myers, FL | Fort Myers, FL | - |
Heat 4
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 5 | Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL | Middleburg, FL | - | |
2 | 3 | 28M | Sam Mars Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | 1 | |
3 | 5 | 17 | Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL | Ft. White, FL | 2 | |
Top 3 transfer | ||||||
4 | 2 | 31 | Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA | Kingston, GA | -2 | |
5 | 6 | J8 | Jadon Frame Winchester, TN | Winchester, TN | 1 | |
6 | 4 | 20G | Chub Gunter Union Grove, NC | Union Grove, NC | -2 | |
7 | 9 | 01 | Jason Welshan Maryville, TN | Maryville, TN | 2 | |
8 | 8 | 20K | Nick Kirkus Yulee, FL | Yulee, FL | - | |
9 | 7 | B1 | Braxtin Barber Valley, AL | Valley, AL | -2 | |
10 | 10 | 10C | Chad Olsen Hendricks, MN | Hendricks, MN | - | |
11 | 11 | 6H | Jimmy Halford Atwood, TN | Atwood, TN | - | |
12 | 12 | 823 | Jonathan Thomas Dade City, FL | Dade City, FL | - | |
13 | 13 | 16 | Tom Egner Hinesville, GA | Hinesville, GA | - |
Heat 5
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 00F | Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC | Lincolnton, NC | 1 | |
2 | 3 | 15JR | Ronnie Martin Jr Buena Vista, VA | Buena Vista, VA | 1 | |
3 | 4 | 515 | David Markham Jr Live Oak, FL | Live Oak, FL | 1 | |
Top 3 transfer | ||||||
4 | 5 | 22 | Jeremy Steele York, SC | York, SC | 1 | |
5 | 13 | 19 | Jamie Burford Keatchie, LA | Keatchie, LA | 8 | |
6 | 6 | 01G | Jason Garver Starke, FL | Starke, FL | - | |
7 | 8 | 721 | Joe Kump Lake Helen, FL | Lake Helen, FL | 1 | |
8 | 9 | 42 | Steven Stratton Sr East Palatka, FL | East Palatka, FL | 1 | |
9 | 11 | 18B | Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL | Yulee, FL | 2 | |
10 | 12 | 131 | Matt Herlong Valrico, FL | Valrico, FL | 2 | |
11 | 10 | 27T | Tim Ryan Miami, FL | Miami, FL | -1 | |
12 | 7 | 12 | Ryan Adams Madison Heights, VA | Madison Heights, VA | -5 | |
13 | 1 | 32 | Shan Smith Dade City, FL | Dade City, FL | -12 | |
14 | 14 | 00S | Richie Stephens Phenix City, AL | Phenix City, AL | - |
Heat 6
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 51M | Mack McCarter Gatlinburg, TN | Gatlinburg, TN | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 23 | Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN | Loudon, TN | -1 | |
3 | 4 | 18X | Michael Page Douglasville, GA | Douglasville, GA | 1 | |
Top 3 transfer | ||||||
4 | 8 | 86 | Chase Collins Jacksonville, FL | Jacksonville, FL | 4 | |
5 | 3 | 45T | Tom Fiebelkorn Lehigh Acres, FL | Lehigh Acres, FL | -2 | |
6 | 5 | 17SSJR | Brenden Smith Dade City, FL | Dade City, FL | -1 | |
7 | 10 | 29S | Cameron Saunders Lake City, FL | Lake City, FL | 3 | |
8 | 9 | 7 | Dan Breuer Troutman, NC | Troutman, NC | 1 | |
9 | 7 | 7J | Dalton Jacobs Reidsville, NC | Reidsville, NC | -2 | |
10 | 12 | 11K | Joshua Kunstbeck Deland, FL | Deland, FL | 2 | |
11 | 13 | 15A | John Bledsoe | 2 | ||
12 | 11 | 71 | Bo Allen Bryceville, FL | Bryceville, FL | -1 | |
13 | 6 | 22T | Tim Clark Kennesaw, GA | Kennesaw, GA | -7 |
Qualifying 1 - Group A
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 4 | Rye Faulk Dublin, GA | Dublin, GA | 18.304 | |
2 | 20 | 33 | Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL | Brandon, FL | 18.591 | |
3 | 1 | 25 | Donnie Chappell St. Augustine, FL | St. Augustine, FL | 18.609 | |
4 | 9 | 118 | David Showers Jr St. Augustine, FL | St. Augustine, FL | 18.647 | |
5 | 6 | 2 | Trynt Lloyd Jacksonville, FL | Jacksonville, FL | 18.665 | |
6 | 16 | 05 | David Whitener Middleburg, FL | Middleburg, FL | 18.834 | |
7 | 11 | 72S | Jeremy Shaw Millport, AL | Millport, AL | 18.851 | |
8 | 26 | 21 | Trey Bayne Knoxville, TN | Knoxville, TN | 18.875 | |
9 | 15 | 26 | Winky Mcgee pilot mountain, NC | pilot mountain, NC | 18.889 | |
10 | 5 | 80 | Ben Scott Delmar, DE | Delmar, DE | 18.945 | |
11 | 10 | 38 | Garrett Mosley Lawtey, FL | Lawtey, FL | 18.953 | |
12 | 14 | 2W | Justin Williams Lynchburg, VA | Lynchburg, VA | 18.964 | |
13 | 17 | 6 | Clay Harris Jupiter, FL | Jupiter, FL | 19.066 | |
14 | 2 | 1 | Ty Ellis Covington, GA | Covington, GA | 19.095 | |
15 | 19 | 67 | Cody Ballard Estill Springs, TN | Estill Springs, TN | 19.107 | |
16 | 3 | 127 | Austin Yarbrough Little River, SC | Little River, SC | 19.120 | |
17 | 23 | 5D | Dustin Carter Decatur, GA | Decatur, GA | 19.138 | |
18 | 7 | 5C | Johnny Collins Jacksonville, FL | Jacksonville, FL | 19.159 | |
19 | 25 | 28 | Mark Evans Alva, FL | Alva, FL | 19.222 | |
20 | 13 | 7F | Jason Fitzgerald Middleburg, FL | Middleburg, FL | 19.260 | |
21 | 4 | 73 | Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN | East Bethel, MN | 19.359 | |
22 | 12 | 3K | Kyle Van Sickle Jacksonville, FL | Jacksonville, FL | 19.446 | |
23 | 18 | 51 | Mikey Kopka Astor, FL | Astor, FL | 19.533 | |
24 | 21 | 27 | Derrick Shaw Buckhannon, WV | Buckhannon, WV | 19.583 | |
25 | 22 | 77SX | Ronnie Sissney Forest, VA | Forest, VA | 19.640 | |
26 | 27 | 39 | Troy Dixon Temple, GA | Temple, GA | 19.678 | |
27 | 24 | 5R | Rodgerick Dykes Smiths Station, AL | Smiths Station, AL | 19.785 |
Qualifying 2 - Group B
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 17 | 66K | Dylan Knowles Lanett, AL | Lanett, AL | 18.466 | |
2 | 20 | 5 | Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL | Middleburg, FL | 18.743 | |
3 | 4 | 66J | Jake Knowles Rome, GA | Rome, GA | 18.857 | |
4 | 15 | 31 | Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA | Kingston, GA | 18.933 | |
5 | 18 | 14 | Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA | Hawkinsville, GA | 18.936 | |
6 | 1 | 28M | Sam Mars Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | 18.942 | |
7 | 2 | 40 | Jeff Choquette Loxahatchee, FL | Loxahatchee, FL | 18.944 | |
8 | 3 | 20G | Chub Gunter Union Grove, NC | Union Grove, NC | 18.990 | |
9 | 24 | 29 | Dale Moore Reidsville, NC | Reidsville, NC | 19.011 | |
10 | 7 | 17 | Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL | Ft. White, FL | 19.027 | |
11 | 13 | 08 | Ray Love Jr LaPlata, MD | LaPlata, MD | 19.070 | |
12 | 9 | J8 | Jadon Frame Winchester, TN | Winchester, TN | 19.079 | |
13 | 11 | 10 | Ty Giles Norman Park, GA | Norman Park, GA | 19.128 | |
14 | 19 | B1 | Braxtin Barber Valley, AL | Valley, AL | 19.207 | |
15 | 10 | 66 | Jody Knowles Tyrone, GA | Tyrone, GA | 19.235 | |
16 | 5 | 20K | Nick Kirkus Yulee, FL | Yulee, FL | 19.321 | |
17 | 25 | 388 | Jackson Hise Ocala, FL | Ocala, FL | 19.328 | |
18 | 6 | 01 | Jason Welshan Maryville, TN | Maryville, TN | 19.377 | |
19 | 22 | 2P | Terry Poore Seymour, TN | Seymour, TN | 19.387 | |
20 | 23 | 10C | Chad Olsen Hendricks, MN | Hendricks, MN | 19.433 | |
21 | 8 | 00 | Brandon Dockery Gastonia, NC | Gastonia, NC | 19.690 | |
22 | 14 | 6H | Jimmy Halford Atwood, TN | Atwood, TN | 19.826 | |
23 | 21 | 30 | Steven Stratton JR St. Augustine, FL | St. Augustine, FL | 19.850 | |
24 | 12 | 823 | Jonathan Thomas Dade City, FL | Dade City, FL | 19.998 | |
25 | 26 | 11E | Ken Ellefson Fort Myers, FL | Fort Myers, FL | 20.186 | |
26 | 16 | 16 | Tom Egner Hinesville, GA | Hinesville, GA | 20.246 |
Qualifying 3 - Group C
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 15 | 32 | Shan Smith Dade City, FL | Dade City, FL | 18.394 | |
2 | 23 | 23 | Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN | Loudon, TN | 18.435 | |
3 | 12 | 00F | Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC | Lincolnton, NC | 18.487 | |
4 | 8 | 51M | Mack McCarter Gatlinburg, TN | Gatlinburg, TN | 18.605 | |
5 | 26 | 15JR | Ronnie Martin Jr Buena Vista, VA | Buena Vista, VA | 18.817 | |
6 | 24 | 45T | Tom Fiebelkorn Lehigh Acres, FL | Lehigh Acres, FL | 18.985 | |
7 | 5 | 515 | David Markham Jr Live Oak, FL | Live Oak, FL | 18.986 | |
8 | 22 | 18X | Michael Page Douglasville, GA | Douglasville, GA | 19.023 | |
9 | 18 | 22 | Jeremy Steele York, SC | York, SC | 19.128 | |
10 | 16 | 17SSJR | Brenden Smith Dade City, FL | Dade City, FL | 19.175 | |
11 | 1 | 01G | Jason Garver Starke, FL | Starke, FL | 19.224 | |
12 | 9 | 22T | Tim Clark Kennesaw, GA | Kennesaw, GA | 19.275 | |
13 | 3 | 12 | Ryan Adams Madison Heights, VA | Madison Heights, VA | 19.365 | |
14 | 2 | 7J | Dalton Jacobs Reidsville, NC | Reidsville, NC | 19.416 | |
15 | 4 | 721 | Joe Kump Lake Helen, FL | Lake Helen, FL | 19.416 | |
16 | 20 | 86 | Chase Collins Jacksonville, FL | Jacksonville, FL | 19.446 | |
17 | 19 | 42 | Steven Stratton Sr East Palatka, FL | East Palatka, FL | 19.447 | |
18 | 13 | 7 | Dan Breuer Troutman, NC | Troutman, NC | 19.459 | |
19 | 25 | 27T | Tim Ryan Miami, FL | Miami, FL | 19.518 | |
20 | 7 | 29S | Cameron Saunders Lake City, FL | Lake City, FL | 19.539 | |
21 | 10 | 18B | Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL | Yulee, FL | 19.803 | |
22 | 21 | 71 | Bo Allen Bryceville, FL | Bryceville, FL | 19.816 | |
23 | 27 | 131 | Matt Herlong Valrico, FL | Valrico, FL | 19.842 | |
24 | 14 | 11K | Joshua Kunstbeck Deland, FL | Deland, FL | 19.891 | |
25 | 11 | 19 | Jamie Burford Keatchie, LA | Keatchie, LA | 20.022 | |
26 | 6 | 15A | John Bledsoe | 20.123 | ||
27 | 17 | 00S | Richie Stephens Phenix City, AL | Phenix City, AL | 20.123 |