Big Frog Motorsports

6/23/2022 - Lernerville Speedway

6/23/2022 - Lernerville Speedway

Sarver, PA

54 entries

Precise Late Models


A-Main Firecracker Night 1 (30 Laps): 1. 157-Mike Marlar[2]; 2. 76-Brandon Overton[5]; 3. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[3]; 4. 1-Brandon Sheppard[8]; 5. 1T-Tyler Erb[4]; 6. 49-Jonathan Davenport[13]; 7. 58W-Mark Whitener[7]; 8. 39-Tim McCreadie[23]; 9. 89-Ashton Winger[1]; 10. 58-Garrett Alberson[11]; 11. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[18]; 12. 71-Hudson O'Neal[10]; 13. 72-Michael Norris[17]; 14. 22F-Chris Ferguson[16]; 15. 0-Scott Bloomquist[12]; 16. 18D-Daulton Wilson[19]; 17. 0E-Rick Eckert[15]; 18. 20-Jimmy Owens[22]; 19. 21L-Matt Lux[20]; 20. 48-Colton Flinner[24]; 21. 3RK-Daryl Charlier[21]; 22. 7T-Drake Troutman[14]; 23. 1*-Chub Frank[9]; 24. J4-John Garvin Jr[6]

B-Main 1 Fast Shafts (10 Laps): 1. 18D-Daulton Wilson[1]; 2. 20-Jimmy Owens[4]; 3. 10M-Jared Miley[5]; 4. 22-Gregg Satterlee[7]; 5. 29-Ken Schaltenbrand[12]; 6. 1C-Alex Ferree[9]; 7. 94C-Charles Powell[3]; 8. 2D-Dan Stone[2]; 9. 22B-Darrell Bossard[10]; 10. 14-Dan Angelicchio[11]; 11. 12D-Doug Drown[6]; 12. 66-Todd Bachman[8]

B-Main 2 UNOH (10 Laps): 1. 21L-Matt Lux[1]; 2. 39-Tim McCreadie[4]; 3. 8-Kyle Strickler[6]; 4. 1CJ-Ryan Montgomery[2]; 5. 77-Tyler Dietz[3]; 6. 1Z-Logan Zarin[7]; 7. 9Y-Levi Yetter[5]; 8. 7-Ross Robinson[11]; 9. 25S-Cory Sines[10]; 10. 11AC-Trevor Collins[8]; 11. 9-Breyton Santee[12]; 12. 11J-Joshua Powell[9]

B Feature 3 Lucas Oil (10 Laps): 1. 3RK-Daryl Charlier[1]; 2. 48-Colton Flinner[2]; 3. 10-Gary Lyle[5]; 4. 9Z-Mason Zeigler[6]; 5. 17T-Tim Vance[8]; 6. 10G-Garrett Smith[4]; 7. 44-Joe Petyak[9]; 8. 17SS-Brenden Smith[10]; 9. 112-Brandon Little[11]; 10. 11H-Gale Huey[3]; 11. 11-Spencer Hughes[7]; 12. (DNS) 9J-Joe Loffredo

Heat 1 Penske Shocks (8 Laps): 1. 89-Ashton Winger[2]; 2. 58W-Mark Whitener[3]; 3. 49-Jonathan Davenport[5]; 4. 18D-Daulton Wilson[1]; 5. 94C-Charles Powell[4]; 6. 10M-Jared Miley[9]; 7. 22-Gregg Satterlee[6]; 8. 1C-Alex Ferree[7]; 9. 14-Dan Angelicchio[8]

Heat 2 Summit Racing Equipment (8 Laps): 1. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[2]; 2. 1*-Chub Frank[1]; 3. 0E-Rick Eckert[3]; 4. 2D-Dan Stone[5]; 5. 20-Jimmy Owens[4]; 6. 12D-Doug Drown[6]; 7. 66-Todd Bachman[7]; 8. 22B-Darrell Bossard[8]; 9. 29-Ken Schaltenbrand[9]

Heat 3 Simpson Race Products (8 Laps): 1. 76-Brandon Overton[1]; 2. 58-Garrett Alberson[2]; 3. 72-Michael Norris[8]; 4. 21L-Matt Lux[7]; 5. 77-Tyler Dietz[5]; 6. 9Y-Levi Yetter[6]; 7. 1Z-Logan Zarin[4]; 8. 11J-Joshua Powell[9]; 9. 7-Ross Robinson[3]

Heat 4 Ohlins Shocks (8 Laps): 1. 157-Mike Marlar[1]; 2. 1-Brandon Sheppard[2]; 3. 7T-Drake Troutman[4]; 4. 1CJ-Ryan Montgomery[3]; 5. 39-Tim McCreadie[6]; 6. 8-Kyle Strickler[5]; 7. 11AC-Trevor Collins[7]; 8. 25S-Cory Sines[8]; 9. 9-Breyton Santee[9]

Heat 5 Wrisco Industries (8 Laps): 1. 1T-Tyler Erb[1]; 2. 71-Hudson O'Neal[4]; 3. 22F-Chris Ferguson[5]; 4. 3RK-Daryl Charlier[3]; 5. 11H-Gale Huey[7]; 6. 10-Gary Lyle[9]; 7. 11-Spencer Hughes[2]; 8. 44-Joe Petyak[6]; 9. 112-Brandon Little[8]

Heat 6 Lucas Oil (8 Laps): 1. J4-John Garvin Jr[1]; 2. 0-Scott Bloomquist[5]; 3. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[2]; 4. 48-Colton Flinner[9]; 5. 10G-Garrett Smith[3]; 6. 9Z-Mason Zeigler[4]; 7. 17T-Tim Vance[7]; 8. 17SS-Brenden Smith[6]; 9. 9J-Joe Loffredo[8]

Group A Time Trials (2 Laps): 1. 18D-Daulton Wilson, 00:15.291[1]; 2. 1*-Chub Frank, 00:15.298[8]; 3. 76-Brandon Overton, 00:15.310[14]; 4. 89-Ashton Winger, 00:15.361[18]; 5. 46-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:15.432[12]; 6. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:15.458[9]; 7. 58W-Mark Whitener, 00:15.512[10]; 8. 0E-Rick Eckert, 00:15.515[6]; 9. 7-Ross Robinson, 00:15.579[7]; 10. 94C-Charles Powell, 00:15.648[26]; 11. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:15.680[19]; 12. 1Z-Logan Zarin, 00:15.687[15]; 13. 49-Jonathan Davenport, 00:15.696[27]; 14. 2D-Dan Stone, 00:15.702[4]; 15. 77-Tyler Dietz, 00:15.714[21]; 16. 22-Gregg Satterlee, 00:15.719[5]; 17. 12D-Doug Drown, 00:15.730[24]; 18. 9Y-Levi Yetter, 00:15.773[11]; 19. 1C-Alex Ferree, 00:15.893[20]; 20. 66-Todd Bachman, 00:15.916[2]; 21. 21L-Matt Lux, 00:15.950[23]; 22. 14-Dan Angelicchio, 00:15.971[17]; 23. 22B-Darrell Bossard, 00:15.989[16]; 24. 72-Michael Norris, 00:15.993[22]; 25. 10M-Jared Miley, 00:16.318[13]; 26. 29-Ken Schaltenbrand, 00:16.386[3]; 27. 11J-Joshua Powell, 00:59.999[25]

Group B Time Trials (2 Laps): 1. 157-Mike Marlar, 00:15.346[1]; 2. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:15.397[18]; 3. J4-John Garvin Jr, 00:15.462[8]; 4. 1-Brandon Sheppard, 00:15.463[9]; 5. 11-Spencer Hughes, 00:15.473[14]; 6. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:15.526[12]; 7. 1CJ-Ryan Montgomery, 00:15.551[25]; 8. 3RK-Daryl Charlier, 00:15.563[21]; 9. 10G-Garrett Smith, 00:15.592[27]; 10. 7T-Drake Troutman, 00:15.639[2]; 11. 71-Hudson O'Neal, 00:15.673[17]; 12. 9Z-Mason Zeigler, 00:15.708[11]; 13. 8-Kyle Strickler, 00:15.771[6]; 14. 22F-Chris Ferguson, 00:15.772[15]; 15. 0-Scott Bloomquist, 00:15.848[20]; 16. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:15.874[5]; 17. 44-Joe Petyak, 00:15.904[26]; 18. 17SS-Brenden Smith, 00:15.997[7]; 19. 11AC-Trevor Collins, 00:16.005[24]; 20. 11H-Gale Huey, 00:16.041[23]; 21. 17T-Tim Vance, 00:16.235[10]; 22. 25S-Cory Sines, 00:16.322[19]; 23. 112-Brandon Little, 00:16.599[4]; 24. 9J-Joe Loffredo, 00:16.705[3]; 25. 9-Breyton Santee, 00:16.821[13]; 26. 10-Gary Lyle, 00:17.149[16]; 27. 48-Colton Flinner, 00:59.999[22]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 0E-Rick Eckert, 00:16.273[6]; 2. 18D-Daulton Wilson, 00:16.274[1]; 3. 66-Todd Bachman, 00:16.391[2]; 4. 1*-Chub Frank, 00:16.479[8]; 5. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:16.501[9]; 6. 22-Gregg Satterlee, 00:16.794[5]; 7. 7-Ross Robinson, 00:16.862[7]; 8. 2D-Dan Stone, 00:16.929[4]; 9. (DNS) 29-Ken Schaltenbrand, 00:59.999

Hot Laps 2: 1. 76-Brandon Overton, 00:15.828[5]; 2. 58W-Mark Whitener, 00:15.837[1]; 3. 89-Ashton Winger, 00:15.891[9]; 4. 9Y-Levi Yetter, 00:16.435[2]; 5. 14-Dan Angelicchio, 00:16.756[8]; 6. 22B-Darrell Bossard, 00:16.904[7]; 7. 46-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:16.014[3]; 8. 1Z-Logan Zarin, 00:16.591[6]; 9. 10M-Jared Miley, 00:59.999[4]

Hot Laps 3: 1. 72-Michael Norris, 00:16.065[4]; 2. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:16.112[1]; 3. 94C-Charles Powell, 00:16.293[8]; 4. 77-Tyler Dietz, 00:16.299[3]; 5. 21L-Matt Lux, 00:16.395[5]; 6. 12D-Doug Drown, 00:16.504[6]; 7. 1C-Alex Ferree, 00:16.612[2]; 8. 11J-Joshua Powell, 00:18.078[7]

Hot Laps 4: 1. J4-John Garvin Jr, 00:15.376[8]; 2. 8-Kyle Strickler, 00:15.450[6]; 3. 17SS-Brenden Smith, 00:15.978[7]; 4. 1-Brandon Sheppard, 00:15.990[9]; 5. 157-Mike Marlar, 00:16.007[2]; 6. 9J-Joe Loffredo, 00:16.389[3]; 7. 112-Brandon Little, 00:17.171[4]; 8. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:22.397[5]; 9. 49-Jonathan Davenport, 00:15.799[1]

Hot Laps 5: 1. 22F-Chris Ferguson, 00:15.448[6]; 2. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:15.543[3]; 3. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:15.624[9]; 4. 71-Hudson O'Neal, 00:15.659[8]; 5. 9Z-Mason Zeigler, 00:15.786[2]; 6. 9-Breyton Santee, 00:16.404[4]; 7. 10-Gary Lyle, 00:16.527[7]; 8. 17T-Tim Vance, 00:16.827[1]

Hot Laps 6: 1. 48-Colton Flinner, 00:15.383[4]; 2. 11AC-Trevor Collins, 00:15.525[6]; 3. 1CJ-Ryan Montgomery, 00:15.601[7]; 4. 44-Joe Petyak, 00:16.043[8]; 5. 0-Scott Bloomquist, 00:16.163[2]; 6. 11H-Gale Huey, 00:16.279[5]; 7. 25S-Cory Sines, 00:16.869[1]; 8. 3RK-Daryl Charlier, 00:59.998[3]; 9. 10G-Garrett Smith, 00:59.999[9]

Daves Towing
MW Transport
Big Frog Transportation
Steering Buddy
FK Rod Ends
Racecar Engineering
Wilwood
Ocala Restaurant Supply
Keyser Manufacturing
Rocket Chassis
Clements Racing Engines
Integra Racing Shocks
Hoosier Race Tire South by Brian
Fast Shafts
ButlerBuilt
VP Race Fuels
Boswell Oil Company
Action Graphics
Daugherty Motorsports
MyRacePass