Big Frog Motorsports

8/4/2022 - Cedar Lake Speedway

8/4/2022 - Cedar Lake Speedway

New Richmond, WI

Classes

  • WoO Super Late Model47 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ashton Winger

Ashton Winger

Senoia, GA

WoO Super Late Model Start Finish +/-
Last Chance Showdown 2 2 DQ -
Heat 4 4 5 -1
Qualifying Group B 13.845 8 -7
Hot Laps 13.636 3 21

WoO Super Late Model

30 Laps

Case Construction Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 1
2 3 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 1
3 14 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 11
4 11 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 7
5 9 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 4
6 7 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
7 4 18C Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -3
8 15 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 7
9 20 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 11
10 5 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -5
11 19 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 8
12 23 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 11
13 12 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -1
14 6 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -8
15 24 1 Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 9
16 17 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
17 16 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -1
18 21 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 3
19 18 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -1
20 10 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -10
21 8 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -13
22 13 10S Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -9
23 22 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
24 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -23
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 3
2 2 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
3 1 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -2
Top 3 transfer
4 7 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 3
5 5 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -
6 9 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 3
7 10 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 3
8 3 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -5
9 6 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -3
10 8 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -2
11 11 99B Andy Boozel Andy Boozel Clymer, NY Clymer, NY -
12 12 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -
13 13 10P Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI -
DNS 14 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -
DNS 15 31K Kye Blight Kye Blight Katanning, WAU Katanning, WAU -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
2 3 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 1
3 5 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
Top 3 transfer
4 7 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 3
5 4 42 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL -1
6 14 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 8
7 6 1 Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -1
8 13 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 5
9 10 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
10 15 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN 5
11 9 9T Tim Isenberg Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -2
12 11 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -1
13 8 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -5
14 12 8E Caley Emerson Caley Emerson Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -2
DQ 2 58 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 5 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 3
3 2 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -1
4 9 10S Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 5
Top 4 transfer
5 4 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -1
6 6 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -
7 12 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 5
8 7 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -1
9 8 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -1
10 10 99B Andy Boozel Andy Boozel Clymer, NY Clymer, NY -
11 11 10P Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI -
12 3 31K Kye Blight Kye Blight Katanning, WAU Katanning, WAU -9
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 3 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 1
3 2 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -1
4 5 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 1
6 4 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -2
7 7 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
8 8 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
9 9 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -
10 10 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -
11 11 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
2 3 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
3 2 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
4 5 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 2
6 4 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -2
7 10 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
8 6 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -2
9 11 9T Tim Isenberg Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 2
10 9 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -1
11 8 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -3
12 12 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18C Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
2 2 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
3 3 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
4 7 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 58 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -1
6 9 42 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL 3
7 8 1 Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 1
8 6 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -2
9 10 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
10 11 8E Caley Emerson Caley Emerson Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 1
DQ 5 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -
2 Laps

Qualifying Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 13.377
2 16 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 13.436
3 22 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 13.512
4 6 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.589
5 9 31K Kye Blight Kye Blight Katanning, WAU Katanning, WAU 13.620
6 13 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 13.623
7 14 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 13.638
8 3 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 13.641
9 2 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 13.704
10 8 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 13.741
11 23 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 13.769
12 20 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 13.771
13 5 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 13.782
14 1 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 13.837
15 10 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 13.846
16 15 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 13.982
17 4 10S Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 14.023
18 12 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 14.204
19 19 99B Andy Boozel Andy Boozel Clymer, NY Clymer, NY 14.332
20 17 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 14.593
21 18 10P Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 14.674
DNS 21 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 14.674
DQ 11 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 13.541
2 Laps

Qualifying Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 13.676
2 3 18C Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 13.736
3 7 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 13.773
4 11 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 13.802
5 20 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 13.816
6 16 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 13.818
7 9 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 13.820
8 1 58 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 13.845
9 13 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 13.859
10 6 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 13.891
11 4 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 13.921
12 10 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 13.956
13 21 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 13.957
14 22 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 13.994
15 19 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 14.045
16 14 1 Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 14.087
17 8 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 14.089
18 17 42 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL 14.165
19 18 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 14.310
20 5 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN 14.405
21 15 9T Tim Isenberg Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 14.408
22 23 8E Caley Emerson Caley Emerson Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 15.223
DQ 12 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN 14.470

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 34 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 13.432
2 44 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 13.628
3 24 58 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 13.636
4 22 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 13.668
5 36 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 13.683
6 43 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 13.693
7 30 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 13.721
8 33 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 13.726
9 45 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 13.740
10 37 1 Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 13.808
11 29 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 13.913
12 40 42 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL 13.955
13 25 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 14.003
14 32 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 14.015
15 39 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 14.016
16 41 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 14.027
17 14 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 14.034
18 27 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 14.079
19 13 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 14.093
20 19 99B Andy Boozel Andy Boozel Clymer, NY Clymer, NY 14.109
21 9 31K Kye Blight Kye Blight Katanning, WAU Katanning, WAU 14.164
22 20 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 14.186
23 42 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 14.223
24 21 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 14.274
25 28 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN 14.305
26 31 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 14.306
27 11 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 14.414
28 18 10P Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 14.501
29 7 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 14.513
30 12 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 14.523
31 10 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 14.541
32 38 9T Tim Isenberg Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 14.549
33 2 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 14.578
34 23 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 14.590
35 16 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 14.625
36 4 10S Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 14.634
37 17 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 14.715
38 1 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 14.751
39 8 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 14.855
40 35 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN 14.874
41 3 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 14.889
42 6 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.915
43 5 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 14.950
44 46 8E Caley Emerson Caley Emerson Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 15.206
45 15 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 15.326
46 26 18C Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 15.326

News

Daves Towing
MW Transport
Big Frog Transportation
Steering Buddy
FK Rod Ends
Racecar Engineering
Wilwood
Ocala Restaurant Supply
Keyser Manufacturing
Rocket Chassis
Clements Racing Engines
Integra Racing Shocks
Hoosier Race Tire South by Brian
Fast Shafts
ButlerBuilt
VP Race Fuels
Boswell Oil Company
Action Graphics
Daugherty Motorsports
MyRacePass