Big Frog Motorsports

8/5/2022 - Cedar Lake Speedway

8/5/2022 - Cedar Lake Speedway

New Richmond, WI

46 entries

WoO Super Late Model


Session 1 - Heat 1 (12 Laps): 1. 19R-Ryan Gustin[2]; 2. 76-Brandon Overton[1]; 3. 32-Bobby Pierce[8]; 4. 25F-Jason Feger[4]; 5. 157-Mike Marlar[6]; 6. 49-Jonathan Davenport[10]; 7. 40B-Kyle Bronson[7]; 8. 28-Dennis Erb Jr[5]; 9. 1-Boom Briggs[9]; 10. 38-Thomas Hunziker[3]

Session 1 - Heat 2 (12 Laps): 1. 58-Ashton Winger[1]; 2. 97-Cade Dillard[2]; 3. 81E-Tanner English[4]; 4. 3S-Brian Shirley[3]; 5. 55C-Chad Mahder[5]; 6. 7-Ricky Weiss[7]; 7. 28M-Jimmy Mars[9]; 8. 11T-Trevor Gundaker[6]; 9. 10K-Shawn Kirwin[8]

Session 1 - Heat 3 (12 Laps): 1. 1T-Tyler Erb[6]; 2. 1S-Brandon Sheppard[7]; 3. 31K-Kye Blight[2]; 4. 90-Lance Matthees[1]; 5. 18-Shannon Babb[5]; 6. 8-Kyle Strickler[9]; 7. 9T-Tim Isenberg[3]; 8. 7T-Drake Troutman[4]; 9. 16-Tyler Bruening[8]

Session 1 - Heat 4 (12 Laps): 1. 20-Jimmy Owens[1]; 2. 111V-Max Blair[2]; 3. 10-Joseph Joiner[3]; 4. 25-Shane Clanton[6]; 5. 51-Matt Furman[5]; 6. B1-Brent Larson[7]; 7. 42-Mckay Wenger[8]; 8. 11-Gordy Gundaker[9]; 9. 99B-Andy Boozel[4]

Session 1 - Heat 5 (12 Laps): 1. 49T-Jake Timm[2]; 2. 44-Chris Madden[8]; 3. 99JR-Frank Heckenast Jr[4]; 4. 6M-Jeff Massingill[1]; 5. 18C-Chase Junghans[6]; 6. 7X-Jesse Glenz[3]; 7. 11G-James Giossi[9]; 8. 10S-Garrett Smith[7]; 9. 10P-Paul Parker[5]

Session 2 - Heat 1 (12 Laps): 1. 49-Jonathan Davenport[1]; 2. 1S-Brandon Sheppard[2]; 3. 25-Shane Clanton[3]; 4. 28-Dennis Erb Jr[5]; 5. 3S-Brian Shirley[6]; 6. 20-Jimmy Owens[8]; 7. 31K-Kye Blight[7]; 8. 10P-Paul Parker[4]; 9. (DNS) 10K-Shawn Kirwin

Session 2 - Heat 2 (12 Laps): 1. 7-Ricky Weiss[3]; 2. 1T-Tyler Erb[4]; 3. 11G-James Giossi[1]; 4. 99JR-Frank Heckenast Jr[6]; 5. 25F-Jason Feger[7]; 6. 51-Matt Furman[5]; 7. 90-Lance Matthees[9]; 8. 97-Cade Dillard[8]; 9. 1-Boom Briggs[2]

Session 2 - Heat 3 (12 Laps): 1. 44-Chris Madden[2]; 2. 32-Bobby Pierce[3]; 3. 11-Gordy Gundaker[1]; 4. 18-Shannon Babb[5]; 5. 58-Ashton Winger[9]; 6. 11T-Trevor Gundaker[4]; 7. 7X-Jesse Glenz[7]; 8. 38-Thomas Hunziker[8]; 9. 99B-Andy Boozel[6]

Session 2 - Heat 4 (12 Laps): 1. 10S-Garrett Smith[3]; 2. 8-Kyle Strickler[1]; 3. 55C-Chad Mahder[5]; 4. 40B-Kyle Bronson[4]; 5. 49T-Jake Timm[7]; 6. 42-Mckay Wenger[2]; 7. 19R-Ryan Gustin[8]; 8. 10-Joseph Joiner[6]; 9. (DNS) 7T-Drake Troutman

Session 2 - Heat 5 (12 Laps): 1. 28M-Jimmy Mars[1]; 2. 16-Tyler Bruening[2]; 3. 81E-Tanner English[6]; 4. 157-Mike Marlar[5]; 5. B1-Brent Larson[3]; 6. 111V-Max Blair[8]; 7. 76-Brandon Overton[10]; 8. 18C-Chase Junghans[4]; 9. 9T-Tim Isenberg[7]; 10. 6M-Jeff Massingill[9]

F.A.N.S. Fund Dash (12 Laps): 1. 10S-Garrett Smith[1]; 2. 25F-Jason Feger[6]; 3. 11T-Trevor Gundaker[5]; 4. 10-Joseph Joiner[2]; 5. 42-Mckay Wenger[8]; 6. 7-Ricky Weiss[9]; 7. 58-Ashton Winger[10]; 8. 32-Bobby Pierce[11]; 9. 31K-Kye Blight[7]; 10. 11G-James Giossi[3]; 11. 7T-Drake Troutman[4]

Hot Laps: 1. 49T-Jake Timm, 00:14.404[10]; 2. 18C-Chase Junghans, 00:14.429[30]; 3. 25-Shane Clanton, 00:14.439[29]; 4. 10S-Garrett Smith, 00:14.550[35]; 5. 44-Chris Madden, 00:14.558[40]; 6. 11-Gordy Gundaker, 00:14.566[44]; 7. 111V-Max Blair, 00:14.587[9]; 8. B1-Brent Larson, 00:14.630[34]; 9. 42-Mckay Wenger, 00:14.719[39]; 10. 18-Shannon Babb, 00:14.994[23]; 11. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:15.004[4]; 12. 51-Matt Furman, 00:15.017[24]; 13. 10P-Paul Parker, 00:15.066[25]; 14. 16-Tyler Bruening, 00:15.067[38]; 15. 6M-Jeff Massingill, 00:15.076[5]; 16. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:15.127[28]; 17. 11G-James Giossi, 00:15.136[45]; 18. 7-Ricky Weiss, 00:15.173[32]; 19. 28M-Jimmy Mars, 00:15.179[42]; 20. 81E-Tanner English, 00:15.205[17]; 21. 10-Joseph Joiner, 00:15.209[14]; 22. 7T-Drake Troutman, 00:15.224[18]; 23. 58-Ashton Winger, 00:15.310[2]; 24. 97-Cade Dillard, 00:15.314[7]; 25. 76-Brandon Overton, 00:15.369[1]; 26. 8-Kyle Strickler, 00:15.445[43]; 27. 99B-Andy Boozel, 00:15.523[19]; 28. 90-Lance Matthees, 00:15.535[3]; 29. 25F-Jason Feger, 00:15.599[16]; 30. 40B-Kyle Bronson, 00:15.656[31]; 31. 1S-Brandon Sheppard, 00:15.668[33]; 32. 32-Bobby Pierce, 00:15.707[36]; 33. 55C-Chad Mahder, 00:15.764[22]; 34. 11T-Trevor Gundaker, 00:15.773[27]; 35. 3S-Brian Shirley, 00:15.774[12]; 36. 19R-Ryan Gustin, 00:16.023[6]; 37. 28-Dennis Erb Jr, 00:16.136[21]; 38. 1-Boom Briggs, 00:16.254[41]; 39. 38-Thomas Hunziker, 00:16.654[11]; 40. 157-Mike Marlar, 00:16.833[26]; 41. 31K-Kye Blight, 00:16.833[8]; 42. 49-Jonathan Davenport, 00:16.833[46]; 43. 7X-Jesse Glenz, 00:16.833[15]; 44. 99JR-Frank Heckenast Jr, 00:16.833[20]; 45. 9T-Tim Isenberg, 00:16.833[13]; 46. 10K-Shawn Kirwin, 00:16.833[37]

Daves Towing
MW Transport
Big Frog Transportation
Steering Buddy
FK Rod Ends
Racecar Engineering
Wilwood
Ocala Restaurant Supply
Keyser Manufacturing
Rocket Chassis
Clements Racing Engines
Integra Racing Shocks
Hoosier Race Tire South by Brian
Fast Shafts
ButlerBuilt
VP Race Fuels
Boswell Oil Company
Action Graphics
Daugherty Motorsports
MyRacePass