Big Frog Motorsports

4/1/2022 - Bristol Motor Speedway

4/1/2022 - Bristol Motor Speedway

Bristol, TN

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models30 entries
    • Iron-Man Late Model Series,XR Super Series,XR Events

Track Contact


No contact information available

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Mark Whitener

Mark Whitener

Middleburg, FL

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 19 22 DNF -3
B Feature 3 3 -
Heat 2 5 5 -
Qualifying Group A 15.540 10 4

Dirt Super Late Models

50 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 1
2 7 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 5
3 10 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 7
4 9 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 5
5 4 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -1
6 6 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
7 13 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 6
8 5 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -3
9 3 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -6
10 15 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 5
11 18 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 7
12 8 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -4
13 16 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 3
14 14 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
15 12 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -3
16 17 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 1
17 21 21K Dakotah Knuckles Dakotah Knuckles Ewing, VA Ewing, VA 4
18 22 10J Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 4
19 23 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 4
20 DNF 24 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 4
21 DNF 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -20
22 DNF 19 58 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -3
23 DNF 20 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -3
24 DNF 11 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -13
10 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 1
2 5 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 3
3 3 58 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
4 7 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 3
5 11 21K Dakotah Knuckles Dakotah Knuckles Ewing, VA Ewing, VA 6
6 13 10J Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 7
Top 6 transfer
7 8 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 1
8 6 17 Tim Vance Tim Vance Clover, SC Clover, SC -2
9 12 37 Cody Lowe Cody Lowe Tazewell, VA Tazewell, VA 3
10 10 626 Brian Mullins Brian Mullins Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -
11 DNF 4 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -7
12 DNF 14 83 Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN 2
13 DNF 1 15 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -12
14 DNF 9 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -5
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
3 4 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 1
4 8 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 4
Top 4 transfer
5 5 15 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -
6 DNF 3 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -3
7 DNF 6 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -1
8 DNF 7 10J Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 2 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -
3 3 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -
4 4 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 58 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
6 6 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
7 7 21K Dakotah Knuckles Dakotah Knuckles Ewing, VA Ewing, VA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
2 2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
3 4 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 1
4 3 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
6 6 17 Tim Vance Tim Vance Clover, SC Clover, SC -
7 DNF 7 626 Brian Mullins Brian Mullins Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -
DNS 8 83 Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
2 2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
3 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
4 4 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
6 6 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -
7 7 37 Cody Lowe Cody Lowe Tazewell, VA Tazewell, VA -

Qualifying Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 15.179
2 10 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 15.197
3 13 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.201
4 15 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 15.295
5 2 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 15.326
6 11 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 15.396
7 6 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 15.416
8 3 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 15.457
9 8 15 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 15.493
10 14 58 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 15.540
11 9 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 15.653
12 7 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 15.701
13 12 10J Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 15.810
14 4 21K Dakotah Knuckles Dakotah Knuckles Ewing, VA Ewing, VA 16.303
15 5 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA

Qualifying Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 14.950
2 14 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 15.027
3 11 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 15.229
4 7 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 15.244
5 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 15.340
6 5 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.347
7 12 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 15.379
8 2 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 15.387
9 3 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 15.441
10 13 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 15.607
11 9 17 Tim Vance Tim Vance Clover, SC Clover, SC 15.724
12 10 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 16.390
13 6 626 Brian Mullins Brian Mullins Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 16.801
14 8 37 Cody Lowe Cody Lowe Tazewell, VA Tazewell, VA 17.755
15 4 83 Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN
Daves Towing
MW Transport
Big Frog Transportation
Steering Buddy
FK Rod Ends
Racecar Engineering
Wilwood
Ocala Restaurant Supply
Keyser Manufacturing
Rocket Chassis
Clements Racing Engines
Integra Racing Shocks
Hoosier Race Tire South by Brian
Fast Shafts
ButlerBuilt
VP Race Fuels
Boswell Oil Company
Action Graphics
Daugherty Motorsports
MyRacePass