Big Frog Motorsports

6/17/2022 - Lernerville Speedway

6/17/2022 - Lernerville Speedway

Sarver, PA

Classes

  • Precise Late Models19 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Mark Whitener

Mark Whitener

Middleburg, FL

Precise Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 8 1 7
Heat 1 9 3 6
Hot Laps 1 - -

Precise Late Models

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 58 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 7
2 2 72 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
3 3 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -
4 10 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 6
5 5 77 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -
6 7 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Moon Twp., PA Moon Twp., PA 1
7 4 21 Matt Lux Matt Lux Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -3
8 9 J4 John Garvin Jr John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 1
9 11 10 Gary Lyle Gary Lyle Hyde Park, PA Hyde Park, PA 2
10 14 9 Levi Yetter Levi Yetter Cabot, PA Cabot, PA 4
11 12 29 Ken Schaltenbrand Ken Schaltenbrand Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 1
12 6 3RK Daryl Charlier Daryl Charlier Bulger, PA Bulger, PA -6
13 15 11 Joshua Powell Joshua Powell Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 2
14 18 10K Zachary Kane Zachary Kane Washington, PA Washington, PA 4
15 16 8S Tommy Schirnhofer Jr Tommy Schirnhofer Jr Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 1
16 13 B1 Brandon Wearing Brandon Wearing CALLERY, PA CALLERY, PA -3
17 1 91 Tommy Beck Tommy Beck Delmont, PA Delmont, PA -16
18 17 14 Travis Hayes Travis Hayes Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -1
DNS 19 F1 Mike Miller Mike Miller Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 77 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 3
2 7 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 5
3 9 58 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 6
4 5 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Moon Twp., PA Moon Twp., PA 1
5 6 91 Tommy Beck Tommy Beck Delmont, PA Delmont, PA 1
6 1 10 Gary Lyle Gary Lyle Hyde Park, PA Hyde Park, PA -5
7 3 B1 Brandon Wearing Brandon Wearing CALLERY, PA CALLERY, PA -4
8 8 11 Joshua Powell Joshua Powell Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
9 10 14 Travis Hayes Travis Hayes Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 1
DNS 2 F1 Mike Miller Mike Miller Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 72 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 5
2 3 J4 John Garvin Jr John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 1
3 2 21 Matt Lux Matt Lux Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -1
4 8 3RK Daryl Charlier Daryl Charlier Bulger, PA Bulger, PA 4
5 7 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 2
6 5 29 Ken Schaltenbrand Ken Schaltenbrand Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -1
7 4 9 Levi Yetter Levi Yetter Cabot, PA Cabot, PA -3
8 1 8S Tommy Schirnhofer Jr Tommy Schirnhofer Jr Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -7
9 9 10K Zachary Kane Zachary Kane Washington, PA Washington, PA -
All transfer
Daves Towing
MW Transport
Big Frog Transportation
Steering Buddy
FK Rod Ends
Racecar Engineering
Wilwood
Ocala Restaurant Supply
Keyser Manufacturing
Rocket Chassis
Clements Racing Engines
Integra Racing Shocks
Hoosier Race Tire South by Brian
Fast Shafts
ButlerBuilt
VP Race Fuels
Boswell Oil Company
Action Graphics
Daugherty Motorsports
MyRacePass